Committees

You get out of it what you put into it!  Get involved for your benefit!

Join a committee today - Contact us for more information!

Membership Committee

Meets the third Thursday of each month at 10:30 am

Licia Ciotti, United Cleaning & Restoration - Chair
Lisa Chapman, Performance Environmental Services
Jessica Doll, Winn Residential - Board Liaison
Jim Brooks, New York Maintenance Group


Education Committee

Meets the first Wednesday of the month at 8:30 am

Lori Ricci, Winn Residential - Co-Chair
Adam Schweickert, Landlord Law Firm - Co-Chair

Rachel Montoya - Board Liaison 
Priscilla Garcia, Bozzuto Management
Dana St. Pierre, Konover Residential
Xio Saez, Trio Properties, LLC
Nakita Norton, Lexington Properties
Jasmin Alicea, Paredim


Events Committee

Meets the second Friday of each month at 9:30 am

Cindy Harrison, CORT - Chair
Sara Bickell, Lincoln Properties | Alvista Willowbrook
Brenda Sandoval, AvalonBay Communities - Board Liaison
Justin Gaboury, Pinnacle Living 
Bill Jackson, Adam Quenneville Roofing
Krystal Garcia, Paredim Partners
Krystal Laramee, Paredim Partners
Rich Veilleux, American Integrity Restoration

Government Relations Committee

Meets as needed and during session bi-weekly on Wednesdays at 1:00 pm

John Bailey, CTAA Senior Lobbyist | 860.722.9922 | john@ctcapitolgroup.com

Steve Weir, American Integrity Restoration - Chair

Jeff Ferony, Trio Properties, LLC
Kelly Dematteo, Trio Properties, LLC
Robert Chesson, Landlord Law Firm
Daniel Lax, KDX, LLC
Juan Montalvo, Crestwood Management
Kevin Santini, Santini Living
Carrie Rowley, Beacon Point Homes
Ela Lagasse, The Baker Companies
Brian Liistro, FennWoode
Janna Lee, Continental Properties
Steve Lopes, Franklin Communities
Lauren Tagliatela, Franklin Communities


Trade Show Committee

Meets the first Wednesday of the month at 9:30 am

Andrew Harrison, CoStar – Chair

Robert W. Chesson, Esq., Landlord Law Firm
Lori J. Ricci, Winn Residential
David B. Leite, HD Supply
Cindy Harrison, CORT 
Morgan Miller, TRIO Properties
Susan Brennan, Bozzuto
Jennifer Pezzante, Bozzuto
Karam Singh, Bozzuto
Alexander Bronner, BEHR Paint
Amanda Keane, Encore Fire Protection

Public Relations Committee

Next Meeting October 1, 2021 @ NOON

Communications Subcommittee

Brent Reihl, CR Property Management - Chair

Communications Subcommittee

Brian Lemire, Paredim Properties - Board Liaison
Morgan Miller, Trio Properties, LLC
Randyn Markelon, Bozzuto Management
Juan Montalvo, Crestwood Management
Robyn Coriarty, South Oxford
Leno Nieves, C&R Management


Charitable Giving Subcommittee

Brent Reihl, CR Property Management - Chair
Andy Lund, WinnCompanies


Social Media Subcommittee

Morgan Miller, Trio Properties, LLC - Chair

Bill Jackson, Adam Quenneville Roofing
Kaitlin Clinton, PERQ
Natasha Swift, Trio Properties, LLC
Tashauna Pierce, Trio Properties, LLC